Highview Park
This 5.1 hectare park near Kingston and Birchmount Road features a lit ball diamond, a lit multipurpose sports field, a splash pad and a children's playground. Highview Park is also home to Roy Halladay Field, Toronto's first fully accessible baseball diamond, which is covered in vulcanized rubber for traction and features wide, double-row dugouts that allow players using wheelchairs to easily manoeuvre.
We have indexed 39 drop-in sessions at Highview Park, all of it water play. That puts it 25th of the 33 Scarborough locations with a page here, ranked by how much runs there.
Address
150 Highview Ave, Toronto, ON (near Highview Ave & Kennedy Rd)
What runs at Highview Park
- Water Play, 39 sessions indexed
When drop-in programs run
Drop-in programs run every day of the week. Exact times vary by program, the live weekly schedule linked below shows this week's sessions.
Drop-in prices
Nothing we list at Highview Park costs money. The City charges no admission for water play. There is no pass to buy and no need to register. Fees are set by the City of Toronto and were last checked on 2026-08-07. Confirm current prices at toronto.ca before you go.
Common questions about Highview Park
What drop-in programs run at Highview Park?
Programs indexed here include Water Play. Times change weekly, so check the live schedule before you go.
How much do drop-in programs at Highview Park cost?
Nothing we list at Highview Park costs money. Fees are set by the City of Toronto and can change, and Welcome Policy subsidies are available for eligible residents.
Which days is Highview Park open for drop-in programs?
Programs run every day of the week, though the specific schedule changes from week to week. Building hours may differ from program hours, confirm with the centre or 311 before visiting outside of a scheduled session.
Where is Highview Park?
Highview Park is at 150 Highview Ave, Toronto (Highview Ave & Kennedy Rd).
Activity guides
Guides worth reading
- Winter 2026-27 Toronto recreation registration: dates and how to get ready
- Are Toronto rec centre drop-in programs actually free?
See this week's live schedule at Highview Park, or browse every Toronto recreation centre.
Drop-in schedules come from the City of Toronto Open Data Portal and sync daily. GetMovingTO is not affiliated with the City of Toronto.
Loading the full GetMovingTO experience…